Jessica Ann Hicks
seperator
Jessica Ann Hicks
9/28/96 ~ 10/31/99
Jessica Ann Hicks Foundation, Inc.


Want to lend a hand?

 Click here for info!

Butterflies
Events

Always check back here for event results!


Below are the results of the 2006 Race:

8 Mile Run Results
Category Name Time Home Place
Overall Female Richelle Fessler 1:04:30 Bloomsburg, PA 1st Place
Overall Male Jadrien Deibler    46:14 Saydentown, PA 1st Place
19 & Under Cameron Day 1:10:12 Muncy, PA 1st Place
20-29 KC Shaner    52:23 Hughesville, PA 1st Place
30-39 Steve Templin    49:17 Milton, PA 1st Place
* Brent Crispell    57:08 Bloomsburg, PA 2nd Place
* Joe Hunt 1:06:39 Elvanson, PA 3rd Place
40-49 Scott Sick    54:27 Millville, PA 1st Place
* Mick Maneval    58:33 Hughesville, PA 2nd Place
* Kevin Wertman 1:02:18 Turbotville, PA 3rd Place
* Lori Fox 1:04:57 Lewisburg, PA 4th Place
* Justine Peace 1:09:09 Muncy, PA 5th Place
* Crystal Whitaker 1:20:05 Muncy, PA 6th Place
50-59 Bill Burd    54:53 Williamsport, PA 1st Place
* Lester Loner    56:02 Williamsport, PA 2nd Place
* Jeff Rauff    56:32 Montoursville, PA 3rd Place


8 Mile Walk Results
Category Name Time Home Place
Top Finishers Ann Furdock 1:38:58 S. Williamsport, PA 1st Place
* Jackie Whitmoyer 1:53:31 Hughesville, PA 2nd Place
* Adrienne Budman 1:59:06 Picture Rocks, PA 3rd Place
* Lori Worthington 1:59:07 Montoursville, PA 4th Place
* Jan Lamper 1:59:23 Picture Rocks, PA 5th Place


32 Mile Bike Race Results
Category Name Time Home Place
Male 19 and Under Aaron Stabley 1:44:14 Jersey Shore, PA 1st Place
Male 20 - 29 Ken Klose 1:38:53 Sunbury, PA 1st Place
* Kris Parsons 1:49:57 Big Flats, NY 2nd Place
* Fred Marin 1:51:45 Lock Haven, PA 3rd Place
* Adam Dudley 2:07:26 Baltimore, MD 4th Place
* Richard Velasco 2:07:26 Baltimore, MD 4th Place TIE
Male 30 – 39 Doug Carlson 1:31:51 Alpine, NY 1st Place
* Todd Eroh 1:40:31 Winfield, PA 2nd Place
* Jeff Bottiger 1:48:56 Mifflinburg, PA 3rd Place
Male 40 – 49 Thorr Parr 1:31:13 Danville, PA 1st Place
* Kevin Andy 1:35:59 S. Williamsport, PA 2nd Place
* Tim Carlson 1:38:17 Montour Falls, NY 3rd Place
* Timothy Wynn 1:40:26 Danville, PA 4th Place
* David Prugh 1:48:09 Sayre, PA 5th Place
* Jim Fidele 1:54:14 McElhattan, PA 6th Place
Male 50 – 59 Tom Deljanovan 1:40:34 S. Williamsport 1st Place
Female ... All Charlotte Walsh 1:44:15 Williamsport, PA 1st Place
* Kelly Gray 2:07:26 Hughesville, PA 2nd Place
* Richelle Fessler 2:08:54 Bloomsburg, PA 3rd Place


Mountain Bike Race Results
Mountain Bikes Name Time Home Place
Male 19 and Under Dallan White 2:35:55 Hughesville, PA 1st Place
* Thomas O’connell 2:48:35 Hughesville, PA 2nd Place
Male 20 and Over Randy White 2:35:55 Hughesville, PA 1st Place


Back to previous page


Home :: Jessica's Story :: Events :: Ways to help :: In Memory :: Cancer Facts ::
Links :: Donations :: Jessica's Garden :: Jessica's Page :: Contact Us :: Guestbook

Copyright © 2000-2006, All rights reserved.

Webmaster:  Bud Shott